Past Archives

I wanna blog live here, without constraints.

  1. May 2 2008 @ 5:55am | How come I feel like blogging live now? Hahaha, what a great morning staying up. I have cleaned up the newest http://www.igoogle.com layout🙂 Just showered! But I haven’t finished my JOUR assignments, damn! I still have to revise IELTS tomorrow, I gotta get damn good grades in it! Gotta work harder! Celebrate my first entry of LIVE-BLOG! Enjoy!
  2. May 2 2008 @ 3:12pm | I feel so carefree right now🙂 I have moved my work station to my parents’ room. Feeling more spacious!! Keep working on journalism assignments! Came across with the site http://www.angryjournalist.com. Interesting site that allows you blow your frustrations.

2 responses

17 05 2008
globalproject2007

At this moment I don’t want to sleep. My hais is itchy and oily. Feeling lost. Damn I still have one report to hand in!

17 05 2008
globalproject2007

this way of liveblogging is more convenient than editing the post! Yay! I love this one – for lazy people!

發表迴響

在下方填入你的資料或按右方圖示以社群網站登入:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / 變更 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / 變更 )

Facebook照片

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / 變更 )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / 變更 )

連結到 %s




%d 位部落客按了讚: